Agreed Coinslot, the Boygenius album is great (makes my top 10). Favourite of the year is still undecided but will be one of these five: Sea Of Mirrors by The Coral, Culture Gun by Blue Aeroplanes, Love Makes Magic by JIM (aka Jim Baron), Dead Meat by The Tubs and City of Gold by Molly Tuttle &...